Logo

Talk Schedule at Galileo Galilei Institute





Weekly time table
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
10:00-11:00 Tomas PROCHAZKA: Seminar - W-Algebras and Bethe Ansatz in 2d CFT Justin SAWON: Seminar - Mirror Symmetry for Hyperkahler Manifolds Veronica FANTINI: Seminar - Quantum Modularity and Fermionic Spectral Traces on Local P2 Mauricio ROMO: Seminar - Exponential Networks and DT Invariants Saebyeok JEONG: Seminar - Miura Operators as R-matrices from M-brane Intersections
11:00-12:00 Sibasish BANERJEE: Seminar - Exponential Networks for Linear Partitions
11:30-12:30 Nafiz ISHTIAQUE: Seminar - Superspin Chains from BPS Sectors Tobias EKHOLM: Seminar - HOMFLYPT Skein Curve Counts and Recursions Pavlo GAVRYLENKO: Seminar - Isomonodromy-CFT Correspondence on a Torus and Modular Transformation of c=1 Toric Conformal Blocks Wei LI: Seminar - BPS Algebra for Line Defects
14:00-15:00 Jean-Emile BOURGINE: Seminar - Surface Defect Algebra and Wakimoto Representation for Quantum Toroidal sl(N) Conan LEUNG: Seminar - Equivariant Lagrangian Correspondences and Applications Sergey ALEXANDROV: Seminar - Modular Bootstrap for BPS Black Holes Heeyeon KIM: Seminar - Rational Vertex Operator Algebras from 3d N=4 SCFTs
15:30-16:30 Yegor ZENKEVICH: Seminar - Quantum Toroidal Algebras and Spiralling Branes Vivek SHENDE: Seminar - TBA Ioana COMAN: Seminar - VOAs from 3D SQFTs and Quiver Varieties Matteo LOTITO: Seminar - The Extended Vertex Algebra of 4d N=2 SCFTs


Talk List
Tomas PROCHAZKA
Seminar - W-Algebras and Bethe Ansatz in 2d CFT
Jun 17, 2024 - 10:00 - 11:00 - Seminar Room
Nafiz ISHTIAQUE
Seminar - Superspin Chains from BPS Sectors
Jun 17, 2024 - 11:30 - 12:30 - Seminar Room
Jean-Emile BOURGINE
Seminar - Surface Defect Algebra and Wakimoto Representation for Quantum Toroidal sl(N)
Jun 17, 2024 - 14:00 - 15:00 - Seminar Room
Yegor ZENKEVICH
Seminar - Quantum Toroidal Algebras and Spiralling Branes
Jun 17, 2024 - 15:30 - 16:30 - Seminar Room
Justin SAWON
Seminar - Mirror Symmetry for Hyperkahler Manifolds
Jun 18, 2024 - 10:00 - 11:00 - Seminar Room
Tobias EKHOLM
Seminar - HOMFLYPT Skein Curve Counts and Recursions
Jun 18, 2024 - 11:30 - 12:30 - Seminar Room
Conan LEUNG
Seminar - Equivariant Lagrangian Correspondences and Applications
Jun 18, 2024 - 14:00 - 15:00 - Seminar Room
Vivek SHENDE
Seminar - TBA
Jun 18, 2024 - 15:30 - 16:30 - Seminar Room
Veronica FANTINI
Seminar - Quantum Modularity and Fermionic Spectral Traces on Local P2
Jun 19, 2024 - 10:00 - 11:00 - Seminar Room
Pavlo GAVRYLENKO
Seminar - Isomonodromy-CFT Correspondence on a Torus and Modular Transformation of c=1 Toric Conformal Blocks
Jun 19, 2024 - 11:30 - 12:30 - Seminar Room
Sergey ALEXANDROV
Seminar - Modular Bootstrap for BPS Black Holes
Jun 19, 2024 - 14:00 - 15:00 - Seminar Room
Ioana COMAN
Seminar - VOAs from 3D SQFTs and Quiver Varieties
Jun 19, 2024 - 15:30 - 16:30 - Seminar Room
Mauricio ROMO
Seminar - Exponential Networks and DT Invariants
Jun 20, 2024 - 10:00 - 11:00 - Seminar Room
Sibasish BANERJEE
Seminar - Exponential Networks for Linear Partitions
Jun 20, 2024 - 11:00 - 12:00 - Seminar Room
Heeyeon KIM
Seminar - Rational Vertex Operator Algebras from 3d N=4 SCFTs
Jun 20, 2024 - 14:00 - 15:00 - Seminar Room
Matteo LOTITO
Seminar - The Extended Vertex Algebra of 4d N=2 SCFTs
Jun 20, 2024 - 15:30 - 16:30 - Seminar Room
Saebyeok JEONG
Seminar - Miura Operators as R-matrices from M-brane Intersections
Jun 21, 2024 - 10:00 - 11:00 - Seminar Room
Wei LI
Seminar - BPS Algebra for Line Defects
Jun 21, 2024 - 11:30 - 12:30 - Seminar Room